Hello, welcome to Fujian Gui Comm-Tech Co.,LTD
Jonsu@fjguiguang.com  , leo@fjguiguang.com  , sun@fjguiguang.com
Inquiry
Products List
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • PLC Splitter
  • ABS
  • Mini
  • Cassette type
  • FBT Coupler
  • ABS
  • Mini
  • Cassette type
  • Optic Fiber Cable
  • Indoor cable
  • Outdoor cable
  • ODF Series
  • Wall Mount
  • Rack Mount
  • Adaptor&Attenuator
  • Adaptor
  • Attenuator
  • Fast Connector
  • FTTH Solution
  • Drop cable
  • Drop cable patch cord
  • FTTH Box
  • Fiber Optic Face Plate
  • Fiber Closure
  • CPRI
  • Uniboot NSN Connector
  • PDLC-LC Connector
  • Mini SC Connector
  • ODC Connector
  • LC Connector
  • Products
    CPRI with PDLC connector
        Publish time 2020-08-06 10:21    

    CPRI patch armoured or unarmoured, or with PDLC connector

  •                                 CPRI with PDLC connector BBU - RRU

    CPRI stands for Common Public Radio Interface. It is the world standard interface defined for Radio Equipment Controllers(REC). REC are basically Base Band Unit(BBU) and Remote Radio Unit(RRU) in telecom industry. CPRI standard is followed by top leading telecom equipment manufacturer like Huawei,Ericsson,Nokia,NEC, ZTE and many more.

    Function:
    CPRI is optical fiber cable that carry signals whether it is control signal or message signal. Control signals are the controlling signal that carry information of the status of the equipment installed in the BTS and other various traffic related signals whereas message signals is the information related to user communication. Thus the function of CPRI cable in telecom is very important.
    CPRI supports multi mode communication and doesn’t support single mode communication. In optical fiber, single mode communication is that where single light is transmitted between two radio equipment for communication and data transfers. Whereas multi-mode supports more than one light to be transmitted through the same single optical fiber link at a time. Thus multi-mode is used for communication in very short distance whereas single mode is used for long distance communication because of low loss in single mode fiber.
    Among most of the connector types, LC-Duplex is very common in Telecom Industry for connecting BBU and RRU.
    LC-(Simplex and Duplex) is a push on,pull-off, multimode or singlemode fiber type of connector containing a standard RJ 45 telephone plug housing with a ceramic ferrule in a simplex or duplex plastic housing; SFF(Small Form Factor)and SFP(Small Form Pluggable) designs are suitable for high density interconnection and also useful for instrumentation and test equipment interconnections. It have insertion loss of  0.1 to 0.5 dB.