Hello, welcome to Fujian Gui Comm-Tech Co.,LTD
Jonsu@fjguiguang.com  , leo@fjguiguang.com  , sun@fjguiguang.com
Inquiry
Products List
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • PLC Splitter
  • ABS
  • Mini
  • Cassette type
  • FBT Coupler
  • ABS
  • Mini
  • Cassette type
  • Optic Fiber Cable
  • Indoor cable
  • Outdoor cable
  • ODF Series
  • Wall Mount
  • Rack Mount
  • Adaptor&Attenuator
  • Adaptor
  • Attenuator
  • Fast Connector
  • FTTH Solution
  • Drop cable
  • Drop cable patch cord
  • FTTH Box
  • Fiber Optic Face Plate
  • Fiber Closure
  • CPRI
  • Uniboot NSN Connector
  • PDLC-LC Connector
  • Mini SC Connector
  • ODC Connector
  • LC Connector
  • Products
    LC-LC Multi Mode OM4 Patch cord Duplex Aqua
        Publish time 2020-08-15 00:15    
  • Multi Mode Patch cord - OM4 Aqua

    The OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

    These multimode fiber optic cable are ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.
    Product Specification
     Mode
    Single mode
    Multimode
     Polish
    UPC
    APC
    PC
     Insertion Loss
    ≤0.30dB
    ≤0.20dB
    ≤0.20dB
     Return Loss
    ≥50dB
    ≥60dB
    ≥30dB
     Test Wavelength
    1310/1550nm
    850/1310nm
     Durability(500 Matings)
    ≤0.2dB
     Operating Temperature
    -40℃~+70℃
     Storage Temperature
    -45℃~+85℃
     Attenuation at 1550 nm
    0.22 dB/km
     Cable Diameter
    0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm

    Application
    • Telecommunications
    • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
    • Military industry
    • Medical

    Features
    • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    • Ferrule end surface pre-domed
    • Excellent mechanical endurance
    • Good in repeatability
    • Good in exchange


    Cu
    stom OEM

    We can provide all kinds of connectors and cables for OEM (SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO/MTP,PDLC and so on)