Hello, welcome to Fujian Gui Comm-Tech Co.,LTD
Jonsu@fjguiguang.com  , leo@fjguiguang.com  , sun@fjguiguang.com
Inquiry
Products List
  • Fiber Optic Splitter
  • PLC Splitter
  • ABS
  • Mini
  • Cassette type
  • FBT Coupler
  • ABS
  • Mini
  • Cassette type
  • Optic Fiber Cable
  • Indoor cable
  • Outdoor cable
  • ODF Series
  • Wall Mount
  • Rack Mount
  • Adaptor&Attenuator
  • Adaptor
  • Attenuator
  • Fast Connector
  • FTTH Solution
  • Drop cable
  • Drop cable patch cord
  • FTTH Box
  • Fiber Optic Face Plate
  • Fiber Closure
  • CPRI
  • Uniboot NSN Connector
  • PDLC-LC Connector
  • Mini SC Connector
  • ODC Connector
  • LC Connector
  • Products
    CPRI with ODC(male) connector
        Publish time 2020-09-11 08:18    

    CPRI with ODC(male) connector

  • Single-Mode Fiber:G657A1 or A2       Multi-Mode Fiber:OM2
    Name:Flexi System fibers                   Connector Type: ODC
    Cable diameter: 5mm or 7mm             Jacket material: LSZH , OFNR

    ODC connectors are designed for the fiber to antenna(FTTA) applications,ODC fiber optic connector can withstand harsh environmental conditions when being used in outdoor applications. They are used for data and telecommunications in mobile radio, process, utility and traffic automation.
    FiberStore provides all types of outdoor fiber connectors. These connectors meet the highest quality and robustness standards, and they offer reliability and flexibility for outdoor applications.
    The odc connectors,together with the support optical cable,are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G,4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenna applications.
    The ODC cable assembly is based on the N Type RF Coax connector.

    Technology
    Full ceramic ferrule and sleeve
    Housing material
    Nickel plated brass
    Mechanical performance
    ODC plug
    ≤1000 N tensile load≤30 N static side load
    ODC socket
    ≤30 N tensile load
    Installation torque force
    min.1Nm
    max.2Nm
    Operating temperature
    IEC 61300 – 2 – 22
    -40℃ up to +85℃
    Mating durability
    1000 cycle
    Ingress protection(mate)
    IEC60529
    Ip 68
    Salt mist
    IEC61300-2-26
    30 days passed
    Vibration
    IEC61300-2-1
    Pass 10-500Hz/10g
    Shock
    IEC61300-2-9
    Pass 100g